105sw Lions Clubs

Distict 105sw covers part of Somerset, Devon and Cornwall.

[su_heading size=”12″]AXMINSTER DISTRICT[/su_heading]
1st Monday, 8.00pm
The Lamb Inn, Lyme Road, Axminster, EX13 5BE
President: Jacqueline Swarbrick-Silver
Secretary: Deborah Gosling
Axminster Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/axminster.lions.3.” title=”Follow Me” target=”self” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]BABBACOMBE & ST MARYCHURCH[/su_heading]
2nd Tuesday, 7.30pm
St Marychurch Conservative Club, 29 Manor Road, St Marychurch, Torquay, TQ1 3JX
President: Julian Racibowski
Secretary: Vanessa Easton
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]BARNSTAPLE[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Tuesday, 8.00pm
Cedars Inn, Bickington Road, Barnstaple, EX31 2HP
President: Steven Kemish-Mills
26 Philip Avenue, Barnstaple, EX31 3AQ Tel: (H) 01271 268059
Secretary: Andrew Shiner
Barnstaple Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/barnstaple.lionsclub?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]BIDEFORD[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Tuesday, 7.45pm
Royal Hotel, Barnstaple Street, Bideford, EX39 4AE
President: Roy Anscombe
Secretary: John Margrie
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]BODMIN[/su_heading]
1st Monday, 7.30pm
The Mason’s Arms, Higher Bore Street, Bodmin, PL31 1JS
President: Jon Hancock
Secretary: Roy Whitehall
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]BRIDGWATER[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Monday, 8.00pm
The Admiral’s Landing, The Marina, Bridgwater, TA6 3EX
President: Peter Hill
Secretary: John Walker
Bridgwater Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/bridgwater.lions?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]BRIXHAM[/su_heading]
1st Tuesday, 7.30pm
The Berry Head Hotel, Berry Head Road, Brixham, TQ5 9AJ
President: Carol Mary Beasley
Secretary: Chatrabhauj Asher
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]BUDLEIGH SALTERTON[/su_heading]
2nd Tuesday, 7.30pm
The Rolle Arms, East Budleigh, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 7DL
President: Geoffrey Paver
Secretary: Gavin March
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]BURNHAM-ON-SEA & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
1st Wednesday, 7.30pm
Oaktree Speedway Arena, Bristol Road, Edithmead,Highbridge, TA9 4HA
President: Colin Rufus
Secretary: Claire Oliver
Burnham-on-Sea facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/burnhamonsea.lions?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]CALLINGTON[/su_heading]
3rd Wednesday, 7.30pm
Callington Football Club, Callington Community School,Callington, PL17 7DR
President: Karen Toft
Secretary: Brenda Wood
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]CAMBORNE-REDRUTH & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Tuesday, 7.30pm
Redruth Community Centre, Foundry Row, Redruth,TR15 1AN
President: Derek Canham
Secretary: Stephen Young
Camborne & Redruth facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/CamborneRedruthDistrictLions?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]CHEDDAR VALE[/su_heading]
2nd Thursday, 7.30pm
Winscombe Social Club, Sandford Road, Winscombe, BS25 1HD
President: Janet Clark
Secretary: Brian Airey
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]CLEVEDON[/su_heading]
3rd Monday, 7.30pm
Walton Park Hotel, Wellington Terrace, Clevedon, BS21 7BL
President: Sue Miller
Secretary: Jean Metcalfe
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]CREDITON & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
2nd Tuesday, 7.45pm
The Crediton Club, Searle Street, Crediton, EX17 2AT
President: Beryl Fitzwalter
Secretary: Tony Fitzwalter
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]CREWKERNE[/su_heading]
1st Tuesday, 8.00pm
Clapton Village Hall
President: Stephanie Bussell
Secretary: Kealie Franklin
Crewkerne Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/pages/Crewkerne-Lions-Club/318606648152893?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]EXETER[/su_heading]
1st Monday, 7.45pm
White Hart Hotel, 66 South Street, Exeter, EX1 1EE
President: Stephan Bouloux
Secretary: Tina McKnight
Exeter Lions facebook page  [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/ExeterLionsClub?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]EXETER WEST[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Tuesday, 7.30pm
The Ley Arms, Kenn, Exeter, EX6 7UW
President: Carol Wells
Secretary: Reginald Williams
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]FALMOUTH & PENRYN[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Monday, 8.00pm
Boslowick Inn, Prislow Lane, Falmouth, TR11 4PZ
President: Roy Wright
Secretary: Sue Clark
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]FOWEY RIVER[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Monday, 8.00pm
Tentython Manor, Tywardreath, Par, PL24 2TS
President: Lynn Goold
Secretary: Alastair Barr
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]GLASTONBURY & STREET[/su_heading]
1st Wednesday, 7.30pm
The Bear Inn, High Street, Street, BA16 0EF
President: Peter Cole
Secretary: Howard Martin
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]HAYLE[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Thursday, 7.30pm
Passmore Edwards Institute, 13-15 Hayle Terrace, Hayle, TR27 4BU
President: Antony Jose
Secretary: Betty Rawlings
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]HELSTON[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Tuesday, 7.30pm
Seefar, Peverell Terrace, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9DZ
President: John Boase
Secretary: Clive Hobbs
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]HOLSWORTHY[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Thursday, 8.00pm
White Hart Hotel, Fore Street,Holsworthy, EX22 6EB
President:Brian R.E. Withall
Secretary: Andrew Townsend
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]HONITON & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Tuesday, 7.30pm
Deer Park Hotel, Weston, Honiton, EX14 3PG
President: Steve Guilbert
Secretary: Bill King
Honiton Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/pages/Honiton-District-Lions-Club/260612564002126?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]ILFRACOMBE DEVON[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Tuesday, 12.30pm
Dilkhusa Grand Hotel, Wilder Road, Ilfracombe, EX34 9AH
President: Michael Seckington
Secretary: Jane Lucas
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]ILMINSTER[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Monday, 7.30pm
The George Inn, Chard Road, Donyatt, Ilminster, TA19 0RW
President: Roger Taylor
Secretary: Angela Clapp
Ilminster Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/ilminsterlionsclub?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]IVYBRIDGE[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Thursday, 8.00pm
The Watermark, Erme Court, Leonards Road, Ivybridge, PL21 0SZ
President: Paul Abrams
Secretary: Trevor Munro
Ivybridge Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/LionsClubOfIvybridge?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]LAUNCESTON[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Thursday, 7.30pm
White Hart Hotel, 15 Broad St, Launceston, PL15 8AL
President: Helen Bailey
Secretary: Christine Rowe
Launceston Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/launceston.lions?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]LISKEARD[/su_heading]
2nd Thursday, 7.30pm
Public Hall, West Street, Liskeard, PL14 6BW
3rd Thursday, 7.30pm
Eliot House Hotel, Castle Street, Liskeard, PL14 3AU
President: Angela Kurn
Secretary: Stuart Houghton
Liskeard Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/pages/Liskeard-Lions/240204259323964?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]LOOE[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Wednesday, 7.45pm
Hannafore Point Hotel, Marine Drive, West Looe, PL13 2DG
President: Geoffrey Maddever
Secretary: Peter Kingham
Looe Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/LooeLions?ref=ts&fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[su_heading size=”12″]LYN LC[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Thursday, 7.30pm
Town Hall, Lee Road, Lynton, EX35 6HT
President: Collon Bolton
Secretary: John Williams

[su_heading size=”12″]MINEHEAD & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
2nd Monday, 8.00pm
The Britannia Inn, Manor Road, Alcombe, Minehead, TA24 6EH
President: Brian Whittle
Secretary: Veronica Whittle
Minehead Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/pages/Minehead-District-Lions-Club/100877760001335?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]NAILSEA[/su_heading]
2nd Monday, 8.00pm
Grove Sports & Social Club, St Mary’s Grove, Nailsea, BS48 4NQ
President: Wendy Hasler
Secretary: Ted Graham
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]NEWQUAY[/su_heading]
3rd Wednesday, 7.00pm
Sandy Lodge Hotel, Hillgrove Road, Newquay, TR7 2QY
President: Peter Bragg
Secretary: Christopher Rodger
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]NEWQUAY TOWAN BLYSTRA[/su_heading]
4th Thursday, 7.45pm
The Griffin Inn, Cliff Road, Newquay, TR7 1SP
President: Colin Ransley
Secretary: Philip Bunt
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]OKEHAMPTON[/su_heading]
1st Thursday, 7.30pm
The Conservative Club, Mill Road, Okehampton, EX20 1DS
President: Walter Jory
Secretary: Michael Brint
Okehampton Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/okehampton.lionsclub?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]PADSTOW & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
1st Monday, 8.00pm
The Buff Lodge, Netherton Road, Padstow, PL28 8EG
President: Jane Smith
Secretary: Sarah Bray

[su_heading size=”12″]PAIGNTON TORBAY[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Monday, 8.00pm
Preston Conservative Club, 299 Torquay Road, Paignton, TQ3 2EY
President: Suzanne Davies
Secretary: Dennis Clayton
Paignton Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/paigntonlions?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]PENZANCE[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Monday, 7.30pm
Queens Hotel, The Promenade, Penzance, TR18 4HG
President: Gillian Dawkins
Secretary: David Ring

[su_heading size=”12″]PLYMOUTH[/su_heading]
3rd, 4th Monday, 7.30pm
British Telecom Social Club, 247 Mannamead Road, Manadon, Plymouth, PL3 5RS
President: Lionel Marsh
Secretary: John Trezise
web site

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]PLYMOUTH TAMAR[/su_heading]
4th Tuesday, 7.30pm
BT Social Club, Manadon, Plymouth, PL3 4JH
President: Madeline Harrison
Secretary: William Oats

[su_heading size=”12″]PORTISHEAD[/su_heading]
2nd Monday, 8.00pm
Clarence House, High Street, Portishead, BS20 6PY
President: Nick Gough
Secretary: Edward David Colston
Portishead Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/portisheadlionsclub?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]RIVENDELL PALACE CAMPUS[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Tuesday, 7.00pm
Palace Farm, Rock Road, Chudleigh, TQ13 0JJ
President: Peter Morrison
Secretary: Ruth Dyson
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]ROCHE[/su_heading]
1st Sunday, 7.30pm
Victoria Inn, Roche, PL26 8LQ
President: Melvyn Tapping
Secretary: Heather Vaughan
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]SALTASH[/su_heading]
3rd Wednesday, 7.30pm
Saltash Utd Football Club, Kimberely Stadium, Callington Road, Saltash, PL12 6DX
President: Keith Turrell
Secretary: Robert Payne
Saltash Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/LionsSaltash?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]SEATON & DISTRICT[/su_heading]
2nd Tuesday, 8.00pm
Eyre Court Hotel, 2 Queen Street, Seaton, EX12 2NY
President: Ian Barradale
Secretary: Graham Lawlor
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]SIDMOUTH[/su_heading]
2nd Wednesday, 8.00pm
The Anchor Inn, Old Fore Street, Sidmouth, EX10 8LP
President: Ian Skinner
Secretary: Robin Vicarage
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]SOUTH MOLTON[/su_heading]
1st Wednesday, 8.00pm
Conservative Club, 21 Broad St, South Molton, EX36 3AQ
President: Henry Smith
Secretary: Barbara Lang
South Molton Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100004343239403&fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]ST AUSTELL[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Wednesay, 7.30pm
The Britannia Inn, St Austell Road, Par, PL24 2SL
President: Guy Wardle
Secretary: Eric Scorse
St Austell Lion facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/lionsclubofstaustell” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]TAVISTOCK[/su_heading]
2nd Monday, 7.30pm
The Tavy Club, King Street, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 0DS
President: Richard Jones
Secretary: Christopher Northey
Tavistock Lion facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/LionsClubOfTavistock?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]TIVERTON[/su_heading]
1st Monday, 7.30pm
The Merriemeade Hotel, Lower Town, Sampford Peverell, Tiverton, EX16 7BR
President: John Banks
Secretary: Mike Aspray
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]TORPOINT & RAME PENINSULA[/su_heading]
1st Tuesday, 7.45pm
Torpoint Comrades & United Services Club, Modder Road, Torpoint, PL11 2LH
President: Stephen Morris
Secretary: Marianne Wootton
Torpoint & Rame Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/pages/Torpoint-Rame-Peninsula-Lions/161549974000124?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]TRURO[/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Thursday, 7.30pm
The Truro Conservative Club, 80 Lemon St, Truro, TR1 1PN
President: Alan Chick
Secretary: John Figures
Truro Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/TruroLionsClub?ref=ts&fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]WADEBRIDGE[/su_heading]
1st Tuesday, 7.30pm
Churchill Bars, 54 Molesworth St, Wadebridge, PL27 7DR
President: Jeffrey Angove
Secretary: Leslie Eastlake
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]City of WELLS [/su_heading]
2nd, 4th Monday, 7.30pm
Fountain Inn, St Thomas Street, Wells, BA5 2UU
President: Ian Burt
Secretary: Raymond Bufton
City of Wells facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/pages/City-of-Wells-Lions/283708385078870?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]WESTON-SUPER-MARE[/su_heading]
1st, 3rd Monday, 8.00pm
The Grand Atlantic Hotel, Beach Road, Weston-Super-Mare, BS23 1BA
President: David Hunt
Secretary: Ken Coles
web site

[su_heading size=”12″]WORLE[/su_heading]
2nd Monday, 8.00pm
The Windsor Castle, 54 Upper Bristol Road, Worle, Weston-Super-Mare, BS22 8DP
President: Sylvia Cook
Secretary: Isobel Longworth
Worle Lions facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100007807247579&fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]YEO VALLEY
2nd, 4th Tuesday, 8.00pm
The Prince of Orange, High St, Yatton, Bristol, BS49 4JD
President: Graham Marshall
Secretary: Alison Monro
Yeo Valley Lions Club facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/yeovalleylions” target=”blank” rel=””]

[symple_spacing size=”5″]

[su_heading size=”12″]YEOVIL
1st Monday, 7.30pm
Lanes Hotel, High Street, West Coker, Yeovil, BA22 9AJ
President: John Nicholas
Secretary: Barbara Richardson
Yeovil Lions Club facebook page [symple_social icon=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/TheLionsClubYeovil?fref=ts” title=”Follow Me” target=”blank” rel=””]